A

Abi, Don
Akiyoshi, Toshiko
Alexander, Monty
Alexanders Ragtime Band
Allen, Pete
Allison, Bernard
Allison, Luther
Aquarelo Do Brazil
Arriale, Lynne
Assad, Badi
Attal, Nina

B

Baker, Ginger
Bakken, Rebekka
Bahama Soul Club
B.B. & The Blues Shacks
Bailey, Benny
Baker, Steve
Barber, ChrisBart's Bones
Barrelhouse Jazzband
Bennie Wallace Quartet
Bensusan, Pierre
Bernard Allison Group
Bibb, Eric
Bijlsma, Masha
Biondi, Mario
Blassportgruppe
Blechhauf'n
Blechschaden
Blood, Sweat & Tears
Blue Wonder Jazzband
Boppin B.
Bona, Richard
Bowie, Lester
Branch, Billy
Brazzy Voices
Bridgewater, Dee Dee
Brönner, Till
Brubeck, Dave
Bründl, Manfred & Silent Bass
Budapest Ragtime Band
Buenaventura, Yuri
Buffalo Chips
Bullock, Hiram
Burki, Eliana

 

C

C.J.Chenier
Camellia Jazz Band
Carter, Betty
Carter, Ron
Castillo, Del
Chicago Beau
Children Gospel Choir of America
Cicero, Roger
Cobham, Billy
Colalaila
Colosseum
Conexion Latina
Crawford, Randy

D

Dauner, Wolfgang
Dawies, Drew
De Phazz
Defunkt
Denson, Karl
Dibango, Manu
Dissidenten
Diva
Dixieman Four
Dixies Treibhaus Ventil
Dizzy Gillespie All Star Big Band
Doldinger, Klaus
Droste, Silvia
Drums United
Dutch Swing College Band

E

Electro Deluxe
Ellis, Sydney
Ensemble Metropolis
Ernie Wilkins Almost Big Band
E.S.T.
European Jazz Ensemble
Evans, Terry
Evans, Bill

F

Fame, Georgie
Fanfare Ciocarlia
Fanal Rhythm Section
Faulkner, Joan
Favari, Claudio
Feidman, Giora
Ferguson, Maynard
Fifty Fifty
Fireball
Five Blind Boys of Mississippi
Free Dig Big Band
Freeman, Chico
Friend'n Fellow
Frierson, Karl & Soulprint
Funky Brotherhood

G

Gaebel, Tom
Gambarini, Roberta
Ganes
Garner, Larry
Garrett, Kenny
Gershwin String Quartet
Garbarek, Jan
Gessinger, Nils
Golson, Benny
Great Guitars of Jazz
Greger, Max

H

Haenning, Gitte
Haigis, Anne
Hancock, Herbie
Hargrove, Roy
Healing Forces
Heinzmann, Stefanie
Hennessey, Mike
Herbolzheimer, Peter
Hildegard Lernt Fliegen
Hiromi
Hooker, John Lee jr.
House of Riddim
Hubbard, Freddy
Hunter, James

I

Ilg, Dieter
I Muvrini
Incognito

J

Jasper van't Hof
Jazzbreeze
Jazzkantine
Jazz & Classic meets Cuba
Johnson, Howard
Jorane

K

Kane, Candye
Kante, Mory & Yeke Yeke
Kahr, Jim
Keita, Salif
Kelvinator
Kennedy, Nigel
Kidjo, Angelique
Kimball, Bobby
Koschorreck, Michael
Krisch, Dizzy
Krug, Manfred
Kuhn, Paul
Kunze, Heinz Rudolf
Kuti, Femi

L

La Nuit de la Chanson
La Velle Gospel Group
Landesjugend- Jazzorchester Baden-Württemberg
Lagrène, Biréli Gipsy Project
Les Haricots Rouge
Les Tambours Du Bronx
Les Traraf de Haidouks
Leuchter, Manfred
Lord, Jon
Louisan, Annett
Los Dos Y Companeros
Lyambiko

M

Mahal, Taj
Malach, Bob
Mangelsdorff, Albert
Mardi Gras Brass Band
Maria, Tania
Mariano, Charlie
Malone, Russell
Martinez, Tony
Mayer, Vali
McCann, Les
McClain, Mighty Sam
McLaughlin, John
Meola, Al DI
Mercedes, Addys
Mezzoforte
Mnozil Brass
Modern String Quartett
Molvaer, Nils Petter
Mother's Finest
Murphy, Matt Guitar
Mutzke, Max
Myers, Anima Claudine

N

Narvallo
Naturally 7
Nighthawks

O

O'Connor, Hazel
Orange Blue

P

Paci, Roy & Aretuska
Palmieri, Eddie
Panama Riddim Section
Papa Wemba
Paquito D'Rivera
Pari San
Parker, Maceo
Passadena Roof Orchestra
Peterson, Lucky
Pine, Courtney
Pili Pili
Popovic, Ana
Porter, Gregory
Prag

Q

Quadro Nuevo
Quick, Torita

R

Rabih Abou-Khalil
Randalu, Kristjan
Reeves, Dianne
Riessler, Michael
Ritenour, Lee
Rosenberg, Marianne
Rotta, Rudy
Rubalcaba, Gonzalo
Ruder, Verena & Friends
Rusconi

S

Saga
Salsa Picante
Sami Swoi Orchestra
Sandoval, Arturo
Sangare, Omou
Schneider, Helen
Serrano, Maria
Shepp, Archie
Sinatras Night
Smith, Jocelyn B.
Soleil & Hermosa
Soulounge
Spyro Gyra
Stahl, Fredrika
Stanko, Tomasz
Steamboat Stompers
Stern, Mike
Steve Big Man Clayton
Stouxingers
Stoyanov, Daniel
Strings Unlimited
Sue Conway & Her Victory Singers
Sulke, Stephan
Supercharge
Sweet Soul Music Revue
Swiss German Dixie Corporation
SWR Big Band

T

Tab Two
Trüby, Rainer
Taylor, Otis
Testa, Gianmaria
Texier, Henry
The Big Chris Barber Band
The Blues Brothers Band
The Master Drummers of Africa
The Master Drummers of Burundi
The Shin & Egari
Tingvall Trio (Mintzer-Abercrombie-Vitous)
Tok Tok Tok
Tomasz Stanko Quartet
Tschässtaim
Tuck & Patti

U

United Jazz & Rock Ensemble
Utterbach, Cynthia

V

Valle, Marcos
Verny, Cácile
Via Voce
Vieja, Guardia
Vocal Sampling
Voccacio
Vollenweider, Andreas

W

Waidele's Conversation
Wailers, The Original
Walker, Philip
Walker, Joe Louis
Webb, Stan
Weckl, Dave
Weiss Häns'che
Wendt, Joja
Wheeler, Kenny
Williams, Ron
Willisohn, Christian
Willem Breuker Kollektief
Winter, Zigeli
Witchcraft

Y

York, Pete

Z

Zadeh, Aziza Mustafa
Zawinul, Joe
Zingg, Silvan
Zuco 103

http://www.jazzfest-rottweil.de/